Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-129-21-000
Realkey 34209
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSS JOE & ANNETTE
Owner Address 825 HOUSTON VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.798149
Longitude -85.0667042
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L7 JAMES A CRANE JR (B-365)
Total Acres 4.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 019
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 825
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOUSTON VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 325049
Current 375399
Land 126439
Residential Improvement 248960
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231669
2022 187785
2021 187785
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ROSS JOE & ANNETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-129-21-000
Bill 232904
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 29164
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 375399
Assessed Value 150160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 JAMES A CRANE JR (B-365)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 944.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 944.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 12:16:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248960
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile