Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-153-03-000
Realkey 34294
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANIS JACKIE
Owner Address 474 CAPEHART ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.79744047
Longitude -85.12752937
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .52A NICKAJACK GAP RD
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 003
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 474
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAPEHART
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136415
Current 142741
Land 11575
Residential Improvement 131166
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 96555
2022 64464
2021 64464
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MANIS JACKIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-153-03-000
Bill 223439
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103860
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142741
Assessed Value 57096
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .52A NICKAJACK GAP RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1055.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1081.13
Taxes Paid Date 4/6/2026 3:33:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131166
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1560
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0