Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-157-04-000
Realkey 34313
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OLIVER MITCHELL G & LEXIE
Owner Address 1198 HOUSTON VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79648957
Longitude -85.0884035
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.17A LL157 27
Total Acres 2.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 010
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1192
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOUSTON VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 511660
Current 497452
Land 33635
Residential Improvement 463817
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 415235
2022 346702
2021 346702
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OLIVER MITCHELL G & LEXIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-157-04-000
Bill 227502
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073835
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 497452
Assessed Value 198981
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.17A LL157 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4199.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4199.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 1:13:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 463817
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3136
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood