Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-118-19-000
Realkey 3435
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON CARL THOMAS & CRYSTAL
Owner Address 4955 COHUTTA VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9420795
Longitude -84.96659476
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.25A LL118-11
Total Acres 1.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4955
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172621
Current 194852
Land 24162
Residential Improvement 170690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121551
2022 93082
2021 93082
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON CARL THOMAS & CRYSTAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-118-19-000
Bill 219397
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025913
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194852
Assessed Value 77941
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.25A LL118-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1463.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 170690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1242
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile