Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-163-01-026
Realkey 34403
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBINSON CHRISTIAN & KARI
Owner Address 3236 SHEPARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79303197
Longitude -85.05352333
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L34 WEST SIDE
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3236
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHEPARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255300
Current 218040
Land 69000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 149040
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 127198
2022 99944
2021 99944
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NAPALI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-163-01-026
Bill 226564
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108221
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218040
Assessed Value 87216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L34 WEST SIDE
Sale Date 6/24/2024
Taxes Due 1920.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1920.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 149040
Section Value 149040
Total Improvement Value 149040
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1977
Section Area 2500
Total Building Area 2500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0