Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-163-01-034
Realkey 34410
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANTRELL DAVID GLENN & TAMMY ELAINE
Owner Address 197 OLD UTILITY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78745236
Longitude -85.05308729
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PT LTS 107&108 WESTSIDE & MH
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1725
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 30274
Current 30274
Land 28000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2274
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12774
2022 14363
2021 14363
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANTRELL DAVID GLENN & TAMMY ELAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-163-01-034
Bill 206032
Exemption Type
Account No. 25814
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 30274
Assessed Value 12110
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 107&108 WESTSIDE & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 266.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 266.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 4:44:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 600
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHED
Value 1674
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee CANTRELL DAVID GLENN & TAMMY ELAINE
Grantor KILBY JUDY
Sale Price 10000