Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-119-01-015
Realkey 3447
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GILLIAN BETTY SWIFT
Owner Address 4473 CLEVELAND HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92489263
Longitude -84.94546825
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .52A BANK OF DALTON
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4473
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 50716
Current 57689
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 47189
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 27150
2022 32566
2021 32566
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GILLIAN BETTY SWIFT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-119-01-015
Bill 214340
Exemption Type
Account No. 1724
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 57689
Assessed Value 23076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .52A BANK OF DALTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 508.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 508.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:24:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 47189
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0