Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-163-01-117
Realkey 34473
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GROVES DOUGLAS E
Owner Address 1788 WESTSIDE CIR SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78907035
Longitude -85.047375
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PL189&L188 WESTSIDE &MH
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1788
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 34886
Current 35666
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 7666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17386
2022 17550
2021 17550
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GROVES DOUGLAS E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-163-01-117
Bill 215532
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 26561
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 35666
Assessed Value 14266
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL189&L188 WESTSIDE &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 7666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1978 24x65 Artcraft
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0