Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-163-01-123
Realkey 34479
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOLLIVER THOMAS MELVIN
Owner Address P O BOX 105
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78533544
Longitude -85.04530061
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PTLT232 LTS233-237 & MH
Total Acres 2.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 548
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DECK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 27480
Current 27480
Land 26880
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 600
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13200
2022 13200
2021 13200
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TOLLIVER THOMAS MELVIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-163-01-123
Bill 237833
Exemption Type
Account No. 26567
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 27480
Assessed Value 10992
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT232 LTS233-237 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 241.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 241.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:17:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 600
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 400
Length 20
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display