Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-166-02-000
Realkey 34522
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EVANS WILLIAM DAVID & SHEILA P
Owner Address 571 AUGUSTINE PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78600002
Longitude -85.076173
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 119.42A LL166 27
Total Acres 119.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRICKUM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 346320
Current 357647
Land 339647
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 18000
Conservation Use Value 114151
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 399460
2022 324329
2021 324329
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2019
Tax Bill Recipient EVANS WILLIAM DAVID & SHEILA P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-166-02-000
Bill 212270
Exemption Type
Account No. 10335
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 357647
Assessed Value 143059
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 119.42A LL166 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1163.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1163.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 9:20:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 6000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 2400
Length 40
Width 60
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 12000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee EVANS WILLIAM DAVID & SHEILA P
Grantor
Sale Price 126000