Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-192-07-000
Realkey 34559
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEDDEN DAVID R & RITA KAY
Owner Address 1763 OLD RINGGOLD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78229292
Longitude -85.09920164
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1 52A LL192 27
Total Acres 1.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 011
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1763
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD RINGGOLD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171663
Current 192929
Land 28938
Residential Improvement 163991
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118050
2022 88277
2021 93196
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HEDDEN DAVID R & RITA KAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-192-07-000
Bill 217196
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25104
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192929
Assessed Value 77171
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 52A LL192 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1449.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1449.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163991
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile