Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-200-03-000
Realkey 34610
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FEATHERLY WILLIAM IRA-BIVENS & JESSICA L
Owner Address 1800 GREESON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77423028
Longitude -85.06268727
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.78A LL200 27
Total Acres 1.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 021
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1800
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREESON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279530
Current 300671
Land 49061
Residential Improvement 251610
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 209500
2022 184964
2021 184964
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FEATHERLY WILLIAM IRA-BIVENS & JESSICA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-200-03-000
Bill 212488
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098235
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 300671
Assessed Value 120268
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.78A LL200 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2399.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2399.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251610
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2070
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall