Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-201-13-000
Realkey 34623
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ARTURO
Owner Address 1023 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77071611
Longitude -85.06992391
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 12.58A LL201-27
Total Acres 12.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 021
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1023
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268625
Current 327880
Land 101297
Residential Improvement 226583
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 12642
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199214
2022 143503
2021 202812
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2022
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ARTURO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-201-13-000
Bill 222647
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084177
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 327880
Assessed Value 131152
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.58A LL201-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2044.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2044.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226583
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1550
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile