Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-227-05-000
Realkey 34677
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUCKS DEBORAH
Owner Address 920 BRIDGES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76472515
Longitude -85.10999104
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.43A LL227 27
Total Acres 1.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision ARCHIE HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 291
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RANGELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 175100
Current 125370
Land 17239
Residential Improvement 108131
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 141674
2022 106484
2021 106484
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUCKS DEBORAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-227-05-000
Bill 218734
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108173
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 125370
Assessed Value 50148
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.43A LL227 27
Sale Date 1/25/2024
Taxes Due 1104.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1104.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 1:32:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 108131
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1876
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: COMPLETE REMODEL IN PROGRESS, HOUSE IS GUTTED INSI
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall