Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-119-01-039
Realkey 3468
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIX PATRIC ANN
Owner Address 311 WHEELER DAM ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93340397
Longitude -84.9581671
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BOD
Legal Description PT TR 7 BK OF DALTON
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision Bank of Dalton
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEELER DAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16900
Current 16900
Land 16000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11400
2022 11362
2021 11580
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIX PATRIC ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-119-01-039
Bill 227032
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095636
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 16900
Assessed Value 6760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 7 BK OF DALTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 148.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 148.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 900
Year Built 1992
Calculated Area 600
Length 20
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee NIX PATRIC ANN
Grantor ROBERT EDWARD SISSON II & TAMMY RENA ETA
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 4/30/2021
Deed Book/Page 6847 634
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2021-000000
Comments THOMASON, TAMMY RENA THOMASON AS ADMINISTRATOR FOR