Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-240-04-000
Realkey 34763
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STEPHENSON SUE & KELLY
Owner Address 1489 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75816301
Longitude -85.09457241
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .78A LL 240 27
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1489
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171599
Current 189257
Land 16239
Residential Improvement 173018
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111116
2022 83741
2021 83741
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STEPHENSON SUE & KELLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-240-04-000
Bill 236226
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025809
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189257
Assessed Value 75703
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .78A LL 240 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1429.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1429.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 7:35:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173018
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1252
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3