Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-240-11-000
Realkey 34768
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALAICES & RUIZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Owner Address 900 UNDERWOOD STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75824461
Longitude -85.09393455
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .62A LL240 27
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1479
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13504
Current 16676
Land 15476
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1200
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10614
2022 9466
2021 9466
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALAICES & RUIZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-240-11-000
Bill 233229
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085312
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 16676
Assessed Value 6670
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .62A LL240 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 146.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 146.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 3:34:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 1200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee SALAICES & RUIZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Grantor SALAICES MARIA
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 5/29/2018
Deed Book/Page 6657 413
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-001642