Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-10-018
Realkey 34798
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLDER TIMOTHY M & CARRIE T
Owner Address 1604 SADDLEBROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75707906
Longitude -85.10066953
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAD
Legal Description L18 SADDLEBROOK 3
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1604
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 275878
Current 314662
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 284662
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158126
2022 129666
2021 136113
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOLDER TIMOTHY M & CARRIE T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-10-018
Bill 218274
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063766
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 314662
Assessed Value 125865
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 SADDLEBROOK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2466.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2466.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284662
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1644
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet