Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-10-020
Realkey 34800
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DORR KYLE
Owner Address 1608 SADDLEBROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75739178
Longitude -85.10164826
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAD
Legal Description L20 SADDLEBROOK 3
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1608
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239580
Current 244929
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 214929
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151955
2022 127564
2021 127564
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient DORR KYLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-10-020
Bill 211081
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7078614
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244929
Assessed Value 97972
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 SADDLEBROOK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214929
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1568
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3