Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-10-025
Realkey 34805
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHERAM THOMAS MARK
Owner Address 1618 SADDLEBROOK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75721993
Longitude -85.10385486
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAD
Legal Description L25 SADDLEBROOK 3
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1618
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215126
Current 226398
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 196398
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138640
2022 114382
2021 118777
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHERAM THOMAS MARK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-10-025
Bill 234402
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 26733
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226398
Assessed Value 90559
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 SADDLEBROOK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1776.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1776.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:33:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196398
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1418
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3