Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-10-031
Realkey 34811
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TINSLEY CHARLES R
Owner Address P O BOX 1249
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75609526
Longitude -85.10425375
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAD
Legal Description L31 SADDLEBROOK 3
Total Acres 1.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1617
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLEBROOK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 349259
Current 349259
Land 30400
Residential Improvement 318859
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225756
2022 177316
2021 179152
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TINSLEY CHARLES R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-10-031
Bill 237751
Exemption Type
Account No. 7019424
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 349259
Assessed Value 139704
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31 SADDLEBROOK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3075.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3075.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 318859
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2070
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood