Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-261-03-000
Realkey
34853
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
3-2 CAPITAL LLC
Owner Address
1215 WILDWOOD LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75062888
Longitude
-85.13028405
Legal Description
1.02A GORDON SPGS
Total Acres
1.02
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
4502
Previous
48708
Current
226409
Land
19969
Residential Improvement
206440
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
40610
2022
40200
2021
40200
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
3-2 CAPITAL LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-261-03-000
Bill
200120
Exemption Type
Account No.
7094463
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
226409
Assessed Value
90564
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.02A GORDON SPGS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1993.85
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1993.85
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 10:10:50 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
206440
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1294
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
REMODEL COMPLETE 01/2025 )JA25
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3