Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-265-01-000
Realkey 34891
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Owner Address 4070 GORDON SPGS RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75063161
Longitude -85.08652913
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 169.49A JAMES H LOWERY
Total Acres 169.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 013
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GORDON SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 433660
Current 568885
Land 567985
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 484063
2022 384021
2021 384021
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOLCOMB CLAUDE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-265-01-000
Bill 218220
Exemption Type
Account No. 24470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 568885
Assessed Value 227554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 169.49A JAMES H LOWERY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5009.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5009.83
Taxes Paid Date 5/21/2026 1:00:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 900
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1140
Length 38
Width 30
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display