Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-273-06-000
Realkey 34929
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KENDALL ROBERT
Owner Address 2025 OLD MORRIS
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74594624
Longitude -85.06325296
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 22.50A UTILITY & QUARRY RD
Total Acres 22.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 307608
Current 179852
Land 78782
Residential Improvement 101070
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101203
2022 86363
2021 98902
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KENDALL ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-273-06-000
Bill 220744
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095635
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 179852
Assessed Value 71941
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 22.50A UTILITY & QUARRY RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1402.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1402.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/18/2026 4:09:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 101070
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1667
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood