Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-119-01-069
Realkey 3495
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS CHRISTINE H
Owner Address 519 LUKE POWELL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.92638899
Longitude -84.94894682
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.24A LL119-11
Total Acres 3.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4422
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name EMERALD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19170
Current 19170
Land 17010
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2160
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19170
2022 20034
2021 20034
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS CHRISTINE H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-119-01-069
Bill 232623
Exemption Type
Account No. 7062192
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 19170
Assessed Value 7668
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.24A LL119-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 168.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 168.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 11:45:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2160
Year Built 1997
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee ROGERS CHRISTINE H
Grantor ROGERS RAYMOND F
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/2/2010
Deed Book/Page 5496 174
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason Special Use Covenant Value Change
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2011-000000