Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-277-01-000
Realkey 34958
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALLACE ALLEN F
Owner Address 1637 ALDERBROOK ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 303454107
Latitude 34.74316148
Longitude -85.09709579
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 76.62A WILL A HAYES
Total Acres 76.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 013
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HANSEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265818
Current 347639
Land 343639
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 323983
2022 257614
2021 257614
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WALLACE ALLEN F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-277-01-000
Bill 239386
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085637
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 347639
Assessed Value 139056
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 76.62A WILL A HAYES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3061.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3061.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 12:58:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 2000
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 696
Length 29
Width 24
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 2000
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 480
Length 20
Width 24
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee WALLACE ALLEN F
Grantor WALLACE QUINETTE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/7/2018
Deed Book/Page 6655 771