Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-278-02-000
Realkey 34970
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOATWRIGHT CHRISTIE MICHELLE
Owner Address 358 JAYS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.74461796
Longitude -85.10477286
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1 54A LL278 27
Total Acres 1.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1788
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 22813
Current 29785
Land 29285
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 500
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17194
2022 15158
2021 15158
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BOATWRIGHT CHRISTIE MICHELLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-278-02-000
Bill 203854
Exemption Type
Account No. 7062778
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 29785
Assessed Value 11914
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 54A LL278 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 262.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 262.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:08:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 500
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 520
Length 20
Width 26
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee BOATWRIGHT CHRISTIE MICHELLE
Grantor MCKEEHAN JESS & ESTY MAE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/27/2011
Deed Book/Page 5575 142
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2011-000000
Comments