Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-120-01-005
Realkey 3500
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUTTON WALLACE
Owner Address 170 FARRAR RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9394559
Longitude -84.94803251
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BOD
Legal Description 0.75A ROBT R QUINN
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 170
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FARRAR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 107968
Current 113091
Land 13125
Residential Improvement 99966
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 50134
2022 57544
2021 57544
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SUTTON WALLACE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-120-01-005
Bill 236648
Exemption Type
Account No. 1769
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 113091
Assessed Value 45236
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.75A ROBT R QUINN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 995.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 500
Taxes Paid Date 5/8/2026 11:48:01 AM
Current Due 528.29
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 528.29
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 99966
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1458
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0