Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-298-02-026
Realkey 35016
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARR JAY & KIMBERLY
Owner Address 4453 N JIMMY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73497777
Longitude -85.11652125
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C&C
Legal Description PT L62 & L63 C & C ESTATES
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4453
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name JIMMY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282864
Current 319927
Land 19600
Residential Improvement 300327
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178361
2022 114684
2021 114684
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARR JAY & KIMBERLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-298-02-026
Bill 206296
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092821
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 319927
Assessed Value 127971
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L62 & L63 C & C ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2518.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2518.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 300327
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1672
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet