Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-298-02-032
Realkey 35022
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROWE DAKOTA G & BAYLEE D
Owner Address 5061 N JIMMY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73346749
Longitude -85.11955946
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C&C
Legal Description L77 C&C EST
Total Acres 1.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5061
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name JIMMY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 210388
Current 235225
Land 26600
Residential Improvement 208625
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147534
2022 97288
2021 97288
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient CROWE DAKOTA G & BAYLEE D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-298-02-032
Bill 209279
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7097999
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235225
Assessed Value 94090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L77 C&C EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208625
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 891
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
 Sales Information
Grantee CROWE DAKOTA G & BAYLEE D
Grantor THOMISON BENJAMIN J
Sale Price 295000
Sale Date 12/22/2021
Deed Book/Page 6905 143
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason NOT MARKET/NOT COMP TO SIMILAR PROPERTIES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2021-004072
Comments wd with ros HOUSE SOLD FOR $331 A SQUARE FOOT. 3
Grantee THOMISON BENJAMIN J
Grantor EDDS JEREMY G & HELEN E
Sale Price 140000
Sale Date 4/22/2016
Deed Book/Page 6323 92
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State Y
PT-61 PT-61 155-2016-000875
Comments WARRANTY DEED
Grantee EDDS JEREMY G & HELEN E
Grantor FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO
Sale Price 100000
Sale Date 10/22/2004
Deed Book/Page 4359 202
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000
Comments WARRANTY DEED
Grantee REGIONS BANK
Grantor CHILSON ROBERT W & JULIE R
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 9/7/2004
Deed Book/Page 4351 180
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000
Comments DEED UNDER POWER
Grantee FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCATION
Grantor REGIONS BANK
Sale Price 103548
Sale Date 9/7/2004
Deed Book/Page 4351 184
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000
Comments SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
Grantee CHILSON ROBERT W & JULIE R
Grantor JOHNSON ROBERT E
Sale Price 85000
Sale Date 8/24/2000
Deed Book/Page 3322 280
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 -000000
Comments WARRANTY DEED 3322-238 (DUP) 5-2-00
Grantee JOHNSON ROBERT E
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/1/1996
Deed Book/Page 2795 102
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N