Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-298-02-033
Realkey 35023
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDON ROBERT K & MELODY
Owner Address 4976 N JIMMY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73496853
Longitude -85.12134841
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C&C
Legal Description L88&89 C & C EST
Total Acres 3.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4976
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name JIMMY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196722
Current 208758
Land 36576
Residential Improvement 172182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154114
2022 115713
2021 115139
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LANDON ROBERT K & MELODY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-298-02-033
Bill 221606
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097157
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208758
Assessed Value 83503
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L88&89 C & C EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1540.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1540.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172182
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: LOWERED PHY OVR DUE TO LESS THAN NORMAL WEAR AND T
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip