Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-298-02-056
Realkey 35044
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLAIR MICHAEL & RAY JAMIE
Owner Address 165 STANCIL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.72873245
Longitude -85.11522465
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C&C
Legal Description PT LT 44 C & C ESTATES
Total Acres 1.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4180
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name JIMMY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218033
Current 195084
Land 22400
Residential Improvement 172684
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157089
2022 115058
2021 122008
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SILLS JEFFREY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-298-02-056
Bill 234584
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060873
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195084
Assessed Value 78034
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 44 C & C ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1530.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1530.97
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 2:02:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172684
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1632
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile