Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-299-02-026
Realkey 35077
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CATLIN DENNIS C
Owner Address 4127 EAST JIMMY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73206914
Longitude -85.11341773
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L19 C & C ESTATES
Total Acres 1.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4127
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JIMMY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239535
Current 250091
Land 26600
Residential Improvement 223491
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175999
2022 132763
2021 152513
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CATLIN DENNIS C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-299-02-026
Bill 206602
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078138
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 250091
Assessed Value 100036
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 C & C ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2202.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2202.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 223491
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1454
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 15% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall