Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-300-09-000
Realkey 35096
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TAPIA ANTONIO S
Owner Address 1957 LAFAYETTE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73670643
Longitude -85.10378552
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.38A (TR2 E-061)
Total Acres 3.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1957
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 352628
Current 360187
Land 57567
Residential Improvement 302620
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 247487
2022 39470
2021 39470
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TAPIA ANTONIO S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-300-09-000
Bill 236893
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 360187
Assessed Value 144075
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.38A (TR2 E-061)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2966.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2966.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 302620
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2220
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood