Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-310-31-000
Realkey 35200
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIGSBY LEONARD EUGENE JR & MELISSA A
Owner Address 3590 LINDSEY MEMORIAL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72684097
Longitude -85.07327873
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.86 LL310 27 & MH T234
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3590
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LINDSEY MEMORIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 35353
Current 40295
Land 17523
Residential Improvement 22772
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 32079
2022 30850
2021 30850
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GRIGSBY LEONARD EUGENE JR & MELISSA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-310-31-000
Bill 215475
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084312
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 40295
Assessed Value 16118
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.86 LL310 27 & MH T234
Sale Date
Taxes Due 202.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 202.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 22772
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T234 FILED DB 6245 PG 144 SERIAL # H57503GLR TIT
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0