Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-311-05-000
Realkey 35204
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OWENS JAMES E & KATHIE ANN
Owner Address 3769 LINDSEY MEMORIAL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72937817
Longitude -85.08396599
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7.22A LL311 27
Total Acres 7.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3789
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LINDSEY MEMORIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 353659
Current 406125
Land 107469
Residential Improvement 298656
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227767
2022 182986
2021 182986
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OWENS JAMES E & KATHIE ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-311-05-000
Bill 227847
Exemption Type
Account No. 26970
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 406125
Assessed Value 162451
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7.22A LL311 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3576.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3576.51
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 10:34:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 139919
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile