Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-334-03-000
Realkey 35289
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WADE CAROLYN
Owner Address 3475 PICKENS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72235754
Longitude -85.12034648
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 18.82A LL334 27
Total Acres 18.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3475
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PICKENS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 512632
Current 512632
Land 141414
Residential Improvement 371218
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 27988
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 343560
2022 302197
2021 302197
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2017
Tax Bill Recipient WADE CAROLYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-334-03-000
Bill 239254
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 512632
Assessed Value 205053
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 18.82A LL334 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3439.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3439.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 371218
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2243
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CHANGED BSMT FROM FINISHED TO UNF- 6/16/15KH 30%
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip