Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-336-03-000
Realkey 35297
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WORLEY MARSHALL & WORLEY LEVI
Owner Address 170 ROUND KNOB RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72064556
Longitude -85.10094411
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 2.09A LL336-27 (TR1 F-343)
Total Acres 1.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3934
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LODGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 348649
Current 349379
Land 31864
Residential Improvement 317515
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100227
2022 12933
2021 12933
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WORLEY MARSHALL & WORLEY LEVI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-336-03-000
Bill 241270
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099296
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 349379
Assessed Value 139752
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.09A LL336-27 (TR1 F-343)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3076.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3076.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 317515
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile