Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-120-02-020
Realkey 3530
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMISON JOSHUA GERALD & AMBER LYNN
Owner Address 4781 TREE TOP LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.94532492
Longitude -84.9506447
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CORDG
Legal Description LT 20 COHUTTA RIDGE EST
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4781
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TREE TOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196249
Current 197862
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 180362
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126218
2022 94253
2021 94253
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RICH ASHLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-120-02-020
Bill 231633
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084815
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 197862
Assessed Value 79145
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 20 COHUTTA RIDGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1555.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1555.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180362
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1686
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NEW METAL ROOF ADDED. NEW SHUTTERS, NEW WINDOWS FO
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall