Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-336-08-003
Realkey 35304
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLALOCK KRISTY
Owner Address 2193 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72305891
Longitude -85.10526396
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 201SU
Legal Description L6 201 SUB
Total Acres 1.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2193
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 250606
Current 236599
Land 25300
Residential Improvement 211299
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167789
2022 118093
2021 118093
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLALOCK KRISTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-336-08-003
Bill 203700
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236599
Assessed Value 94640
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 201 SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1902.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1902.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211299
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1794
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3