Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-336-08-025
Realkey 35325
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARTER DUSTIN JAMES & ALEXANDRIA KAYE
Owner Address 2888 REBECCA CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72566904
Longitude -85.1018944
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 201SU
Legal Description L61&62 201 SUB
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2888
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REBECCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 210705
Current 235827
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 212827
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154126
2022 112307
2021 112307
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARTER DUSTIN JAMES & ALEXANDRIA KAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-336-08-025
Bill 206406
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099691
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235827
Assessed Value 94331
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61&62 201 SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2076.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2076.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212827
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1378
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile