Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-336-08-026
Realkey 35326
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name QUARLES MICHAEL W & CHERYL A
Owner Address 2864 REBECCA CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72567224
Longitude -85.1007309
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 201SU
Legal Description LT58 & PT LT 59 201 SUB
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2864
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REBECCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290085
Current 313799
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 290799
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227041
2022 158954
2021 158334
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient QUARLES MICHAEL W & CHERYL A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-336-08-026
Bill 230549
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033410
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 313799
Assessed Value 125520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT58 & PT LT 59 201 SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2506.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2506.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 290799
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1985
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house incomplete 1-1-03 to reck 2004 appx ad
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip