Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-336-08-040
Realkey
35339
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PRESSLEY CRISTINA LUCILLE
Owner Address
2944 SANDRA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.72441777
Longitude
-85.10067887
Neighborhood
201SU
Legal Description
L53&54 & UNNUM TR 201 SUB
Total Acres
1.18
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2014
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2944
Previous
343395
Current
383777
Land
25300
Residential Improvement
358477
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
238872
2022
170624
2021
174201
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PRESSLEY CRISTINA LUCILLE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-336-08-040
Bill
230292
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7080410
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
383777
Assessed Value
153511
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L53&54 & UNNUM TR 201 SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3070
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3070
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
358477
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1997
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2312
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6