Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-336-14-000
Realkey 35344
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAGLER NICHOLAS PATRICK
Owner Address 2860 REBECCA CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7253074
Longitude -85.09908877
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7.88A LL336 27
Total Acres 7.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 014
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2860
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REBECCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267083
Current 292084
Land 81453
Residential Improvement 210631
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227292
2022 189734
2021 189734
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAGLER NICHOLAS PATRICK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-336-14-000
Bill 215904
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7109542
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 292084
Assessed Value 116833
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7.88A LL336 27
Sale Date 1/23/2024
Taxes Due 2390.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2390.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210631
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1380
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood