Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-340-07-000
Realkey 35373
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEARDEN HELEN L
Owner Address 2295 MILL CREEK RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72170823
Longitude -85.06738907
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 46A MILL CRK REO RD
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2295
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 139144
Current 157166
Land 10393
Residential Improvement 146773
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88991
2022 69521
2021 69521
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BEARDEN HELEN L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-340-07-000
Bill 203003
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025155
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157166
Assessed Value 62866
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 46A MILL CRK REO RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146773
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1116
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0