Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-340-12-000
Realkey 35377
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH CLARK
Owner Address 808 KATLAU DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72021654
Longitude -85.06528611
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .34A LL340 27
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JONATHAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5849
Current 6806
Land 5536
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1270
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 4209
2022 3850
2021 3850
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH CLARK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-340-12-000
Bill 234936
Exemption Type
Account No. 5882
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 6806
Assessed Value 2722
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .34A LL340 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 59.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 68.37
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 68.37
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1270
Year Built 2003
Calculated Area 168
Length 12
Width 14
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee SMITH CLARK
Grantor SEXTON ANTHONY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/23/2008
Deed Book/Page 5236 207
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2008-000000
Comments
Grantee SEXTON ANTHONY
Grantor
Sale Price 21500
Sale Date 1/1/1998
Deed Book/Page 2928 245