Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-340-14-000
Realkey 35379
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOVAIN ZACHERY & SANDRA NAOMI
Owner Address 124 JONATHAN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72103828
Longitude -85.0668226
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.69A JONATHAN DR
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JONATHAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 105418
Current 126830
Land 14709
Residential Improvement 112121
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64566
2022 39105
2021 39105
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOVAIN ZACHERY & SANDRA NAOMI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-340-14-000
Bill 222881
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109322
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 126830
Assessed Value 50732
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.69A JONATHAN DR
Sale Date 12/23/2024
Taxes Due 1116.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1116.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 112121
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet