Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-340-20-000
Realkey 35385
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BUFF MARK AARON & BLACKWELL LOIS ANN
Owner Address 126 JONATHAN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72101858
Longitude -85.0671325
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .23 A LL 340 27
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 126
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JONATHAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 70954
Current 85014
Land 5490
Residential Improvement 79524
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 40566
2022 31582
2021 31582
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BUFF MARK AARON & BLACKWELL LOIS ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-340-20-000
Bill 205238
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077911
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 85014
Assessed Value 34006
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .23 A LL 340 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 522.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 596.01
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 596.01
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 79524
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0