Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 28-307-10-008
Realkey 35406
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PONDER CARLIE & JOAN
Owner Address 103 ERNEST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85896194
Longitude -85.05227686
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1 SPRING VALLEY
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 015
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ERNEST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 193665
Current 203982
Land 13125
Residential Improvement 190857
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132186
2022 103792
2021 103792
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient PONDER CARLIE & JOAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 28-307-10-008
Bill 230051
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 29217
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203982
Assessed Value 81593
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 SPRING VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190857
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1392
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2