Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-120-02-032
Realkey 3541
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BANKS JOHN
Owner Address 312 YELLOW ROCK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.94454249
Longitude -84.95026118
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CORDG
Legal Description LT 32 COHUTTA RIDGE ESTATES
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name YELLOW ROCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151300
Current 170960
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 153460
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 91243
2022 72081
2021 72081
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BANKS JOHN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-120-02-032
Bill 202394
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067602
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170960
Assessed Value 68384
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 32 COHUTTA RIDGE ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1261.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 319.05
Taxes Paid Date 4/27/2026 4:09:34 PM
Current Due 983.54
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 983.54
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 153460
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 975
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood